Cambria

County

2019 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

125 of 125 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Results include mail-in and absentee ballots.

Judge Of The Superior Court (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Beth

Tarasi

40.3%

6070

Daniel D.

Mccaffery

18.2%

2738

Amanda

Green-hawkins

41.2%

6207

WRITE-IN

0.4%

58

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca

Warren

34.8%

4653

Megan

McCarthy King

32.2%

4306

Christylee

Peck

32.9%

4397

WRITE-IN

0.2%

24

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William BJ

Smith

42.1%

6537

Thomas C.

Chernisky

55.9%

8683

WRITE-IN

2%

306

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Hunt

17.7%

2911

Raymond

Guzic

9.6%

1581

Paul

Seitz

17.7%

2909

Howard D.

Terndrup

14.1%

2312

Jerry

Carnicella

23%

3783

Karen

Esaias

17.6%

2896

WRITE-IN

0.3%

54

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kelly

Callihan

96.7%

8946

WRITE-IN

3.3%

310

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Leiden

30.7%

2749

Greg

Neugebauer

68.9%

6177

WRITE-IN

0.5%

41

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carla

Portash

99.6%

8853

WRITE-IN

0.4%

32

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa Pudliner

Crynock

99.6%

7987

WRITE-IN

0.4%

33

County Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Cernic, Jr

99.1%

9191

WRITE-IN

0.9%

84

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Steve

Dillon

99.3%

7955

WRITE-IN

0.7%

55

Clerk Of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Max

Pavlovich

99.4%

8977

WRITE-IN

0.6%

52

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Kleinosky

99.6%

8021

WRITE-IN

0.4%

30

Register Of Wills

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy

Perrone

99.7%

9007

WRITE-IN

0.3%

24

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jared

Bowling

99.8%

8011

WRITE-IN

0.2%

18

Recorder Of Deeds

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ray

Wendekier

99.5%

8850

WRITE-IN

0.5%

43

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa

Kimla

99.4%

7821

WRITE-IN

0.6%

49

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Kozorosky

99.7%

9100

WRITE-IN

0.3%

26

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Teena Bafile

Petrus

99.5%

7755

WRITE-IN

0.5%

39

County Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey

Lees

98%

9338

WRITE-IN

2%

190

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory M.

Jones

45.7%

3892

Frank

Duca

50.5%

4299

WRITE-IN

3.9%

328

Magisterial District Judge 47-1-01 District 47-1-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael Mickey

Musulin

99.2%

598

WRITE-IN

0.8%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael Mickey

Musulin

99.2%

248

WRITE-IN

0.8%

2

Magisterial District Judge 47-3-01 District 47-3-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Zanghi

73%

1155

Eric

Dreikorn

27%

428

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Zanghi

58.1%

692

Eric

Dreikorn

41.9%

499

WRITE-IN

0.1%

1

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Villa

99.1%

113

WRITE-IN

0.9%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Villa

100%

90

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory

O'farrell

48.7%

75

Larry

Kupchella

50%

77

WRITE-IN

1.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey A.

Szymusiak

27.7%

74

Kenneth

Martinazzi

33.7%

90

Don

Thomas

38.2%

102

WRITE-IN

0.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Don

Thomas

92.5%

74

WRITE-IN

7.5%

6

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Russell P.

Miller

58.6%

235

Brent H.

Lewis

41.1%

165

WRITE-IN

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Russell P.

Miller

58.7%

159

Brent H.

Lewis

40.6%

110

WRITE-IN

0.7%

2

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Sibert

57.6%

156

Jerry

Brant

42.1%

114

WRITE-IN

0.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Sibert

92.1%

128

WRITE-IN

7.9%

11

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas G.

Bearer, Jr

61.3%

179

Nancy M.

Weaver-behe

38.4%

112

WRITE-IN

0.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy M.

Weaver-behe

41.1%

99

Thomas G.

Bearer, Jr

57.7%

139

WRITE-IN

1.2%

3

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele

Rice

97.4%

303

WRITE-IN

2.6%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele

Rice

99%

208

WRITE-IN

1%

2

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Woods

29.1%

285

Jeremy R.

Wilson

28.5%

279

Chuck

Gironda

42.2%

414

WRITE-IN

0.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chuck

Gironda

36.1%

285

Jeremy R.

Wilson

28.1%

222

Thomas A.

Woods

35.6%

281

WRITE-IN

0.3%

2

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle

Devlin

52.8%

306

Patricia L.

Allbaugh

46.8%

271

WRITE-IN

0.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle

Devlin

50.3%

355

Patricia L.

Allbaugh

49.2%

347

WRITE-IN

0.6%

4

Conemaugh Valley Sch Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis M.

Truscello

21%

468

Hannah

Ribblett

22.4%

500

James

Stiffler, Jr

23%

513

David

Rykala

23.2%

518

WRITE-IN

10.3%

229

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Hannah

Ribblett

25.6%

333

David

Rykala

21.8%

284

Francis M.

Truscello

20.2%

263

James

Stiffler, Jr

25.1%

327

WRITE-IN

7.4%

96

Ferndale Area School Director - Region 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Ferndale Area School Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Boyle

92.3%

36

WRITE-IN

7.7%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Boyle

95.7%

45

WRITE-IN

4.3%

2

Ferndale Area School Director - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua E.

Hyland

46.9%

138

James E.

Mckendree, Jr

52.7%

155

WRITE-IN

0.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua E.

Hyland

43.5%

108

James E.

Mckendree, Jr

56%

139

WRITE-IN

0.4%

1

Forest Hills School Director - Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Hudak

57.6%

300

Corina L.

Long

41.5%

216

WRITE-IN

1%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Corina L.

Long

49%

230

Edward

Hudak

50.1%

235

WRITE-IN

0.9%

4

Forest Hills School Director - Region 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy L.

Ondrejik

98.8%

163

WRITE-IN

1.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy L.

Ondrejik

97.2%

211

WRITE-IN

2.8%

6

Forest Hills School Director - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen

Wolfhope

35.6%

261

Richard R.

Knavel

37.6%

276

Debbie

Teti

26.7%

196

WRITE-IN

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen

Wolfhope

38.6%

286

Richard R.

Knavel

40.4%

299

Debbie

Teti

20.4%

151

WRITE-IN

0.5%

4

Glendale School Director - Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Walstrom

46.5%

40

Andy J.

Mulhollen

51.2%

44

WRITE-IN

2.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Walstrom

46.8%

81

Andy J.

Mulhollen

51.4%

89

WRITE-IN

1.7%

3

Glendale School Director - Region 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kay Lynn

Stiver

91.7%

22

WRITE-IN

8.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kay Lynn

Stiver

100%

54

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Greater Johnstown School Director, 4yr (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Romesberg

9.8%

615

James

Mcmillen

10.9%

682

Reginald C.

Floyd

10.7%

668

Kimberly

Murray

16.7%

1045

Thomas

Dadey

16.9%

1057

Gene

Pentz

16.1%

1008

John Jay

Jedrzejek

9.9%

619

Leland K.

Wood

6.3%

393

WRITE-IN

2.7%

169

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Romesberg

21.8%

684

Gene

Pentz

25.2%

791

Kimberly

Murray

24.4%

765

Thomas

Dadey

24.9%

783

WRITE-IN

3.7%

117

Greater Johnstown School Director, 2yr (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly

Murray

27.2%

748

Gene

Pentz

26%

715

Randy

Romesberg

13.3%

366

Thomas

Dadey

31%

853

WRITE-IN

2.6%

73

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Romesberg

95.4%

926

WRITE-IN

4.6%

45

Northern Cambria School Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nora

Hrubochak

22.1%

396

Norma

Krug

15.9%

286

Betty

Krug

16.4%

294

Robert Jay

Bougher

20.5%

367

Ruth A.

Turano

16%

287

WRITE-IN

9.1%

164

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Krug

20.4%

282

Norma

Krug

20.5%

284

Nora

Hrubochak

23.4%

324

Robert Jay

Bougher

25.8%

357

WRITE-IN

9.8%

135

Penn Cambria School Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Dzurko

10.6%

417

Justin L.

Roberts

15.7%

616

George F.

Pyo

17.8%

698

Jenny

Guzic

13.5%

531

Michael E.

Sheehan

15%

588

Karen S.

Claar

14.5%

568

Guy A.

Monica

12.8%

505

WRITE-IN

0.2%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen S.

Claar

13.2%

426

Justin L.

Roberts

14.2%

460

George F.

Pyo

16.8%

545

Michael E.

Sheehan

15.8%

510

Jenny

Guzic

14.2%

460

Guy A.

Monica

13.5%

436

Tim

Dzurko

12.1%

393

WRITE-IN

0.2%

7

Portage Area School Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tina

Latoche

16.2%

356

Kathy

Hough

20.9%

459

Dennis

Squillario

17.8%

391

Erik

Thrower

23%

505

Susan

Berardinelli

21.8%

478

WRITE-IN

0.2%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Erik

Thrower

24.3%

316

Tina

Latoche

16%

209

Kathy

Hough

19.8%

258

Susan

Berardinelli

21.1%

275

Dennis

Squillario

18.2%

237

WRITE-IN

0.6%

8

Richland School Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Sukenik

17.8%

610

Michael L.

Bodolosky

19.4%

664

Lou Ann

Schrock-gray

14.3%

491

Fred

Yanity

16.4%

562

David J.

Hudak

15.6%

534

W Ray

Mccombie

16.5%

566

WRITE-IN

0.1%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Sukenik

18.3%

875

W Ray

Mccombie

17.4%

830

Michael L.

Bodolosky

18.1%

867

Fred

Yanity

16.5%

791

Lou Ann

Schrock-gray

12.5%

596

David J.

Hudak

16.9%

808

WRITE-IN

0.3%

15

Westmont Hilltop School Director-4yr (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Loretta

Ciupak

12.6%

481

John

Messina

19.6%

747

Kamal

Gella

15.6%

593

Joseph

Nibert

11%

420

William M.

Carney

15%

571

Robert A.

Gleason, Jr

10%

379

Malika

Karunaratne

15.9%

606

WRITE-IN

0.2%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Loretta

Ciupak

10.3%

501

Joseph

Nibert

11%

538

John

Messina

18%

880

Kamal

Gella

15.1%

737

Robert A.

Gleason, Jr

15.7%

767

William M.

Carney

19%

926

Malika

Karunaratne

10.5%

514

WRITE-IN

0.3%

13

Windber Area Sch Director 4yr - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Steven J.

Kormanik

54.1%

33

Michael D.

Betcher

42.6%

26

WRITE-IN

3.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael D.

Betcher

100%

21

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Commisssioner At Large Stonycreek Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas

Sedlemeyer

98.6%

204

WRITE-IN

1.4%

3

Commissioner 4yr, V1 Stonycreek Township Ward 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Commissioner,4yr, V1 Stonycreek Township Ward 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul D.

Simmons

98%

50

WRITE-IN

2%

1

Mayor Cassandra Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Mayor Chest Springs Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Mayor East Conemaugh Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

20

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Mayor Gallitzin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy A.

Knee

92%

104

WRITE-IN

8%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

23

Mayor Geistown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly D.

Mock

100%

179

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Mayor Lorain Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

19

Mayor Vintondale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa

Shestak

82.8%

24

WRITE-IN

17.2%

5

Council, 4y, V5 Northern Cambria Borough (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James J.

Rocco

54.5%

220

Charlie M.

Caltagarone

36.9%

149

WRITE-IN

8.7%

35

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan E.

Treese

20.8%

105

Donald I.

Ferguson

23.6%

119

Jason E.

Whited

25.9%

131

Shawn M.

Veneskey

28.1%

142

WRITE-IN

1.6%

8

Council 4yr, V4 Ashville Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

32

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Council 4yr, V4 East Conemaugh Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Ling

23.7%

67

Christopher

Defazio

18%

51

Roland M.

Toth

33.2%

94

Charles

Andrews

17%

48

WRITE-IN

8.1%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

25

Council 4yr, V4 Ebensburg Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan K.

Barber

25.3%

276

Jeffrey H.

Ball

25.8%

281

Dave

Kuhar

25.1%

273

Michael

Owatt

23.4%

255

WRITE-IN

0.4%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cecilia

Houser

49.6%

201

John

Cobaugh

41.5%

168

WRITE-IN

8.9%

36

Council 4yr, V4 Lorain Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

41

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

47

Council 4yr, V3 Lilly Borough 1st Ward (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Patterson

39.1%

25

Regis

Kinback

31.3%

20

WRITE-IN

29.7%

19

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin C.

Hite, Jr

66.7%

16

WRITE-IN

33.3%

8

Council 4yr, V3 Brownstown Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Geyer

22.1%

38

Annett M.

Kristofco

19.2%

33

WRITE-IN

58.7%

101

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

69

Council 4yr, V3 Carrolltown Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy

Spangler

78.8%

89

WRITE-IN

21.2%

24

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael R.

Platt

41.5%

51

Martin

Passarella

50.4%

62

WRITE-IN

8.1%

10

Council 4yr, V3 Cassandra Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Council 4yr, V3 Cresson Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracy

Kost

33%

94

David N.

Lee

33%

94

Victor R.

Costlow, Jr

31.2%

89

WRITE-IN

2.8%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul David

Myers

92.4%

97

WRITE-IN

7.6%

8

Council 4yr, V3 Daisytown Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg A.

Menett

38.3%

36

Melissa Ann

Shuman

29.8%

28

WRITE-IN

31.9%

30

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Scherer

57.5%

23

WRITE-IN

42.5%

17

Council 4yr, V3 Dale Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Rohde

42.5%

34

David

Pundzak

40%

32

WRITE-IN

17.5%

14

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lake

Dorn

33.3%

29

Lisa D.

Howard

37.9%

33

WRITE-IN

28.7%

25

Council 4yr, V3 Ferndale Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Trish

Corle

85.5%

65

WRITE-IN

14.5%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Ziemba

84%

84

WRITE-IN

16%

16

Council 4yr, V3 Gallitizin Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan E.

Latoche

32%

98

Cathy

Wilt

35%

107

Sylvia

Conway

29.1%

89

WRITE-IN

3.9%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James JJ

Risban, Jr

87.4%

76

WRITE-IN

12.6%

11

Council 4yr, V3 Geistown Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Newcomer

33.9%

151

Jacob A.

Morisi

34.3%

153

Linda K.

Sell

31.6%

141

WRITE-IN

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice E.

Hummel

97.3%

178

WRITE-IN

2.7%

5

Council 4yr, V3 Hastings Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Kinney

86.8%

79

WRITE-IN

13.2%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Council 4yr, V3 Sankertown Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy R.

Stoltz

43.6%

44

Norman J.

Myers

54.5%

55

WRITE-IN

2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol L.

Stoltz

100%

28

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 4yr, V3 Southmont Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

16

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Pile

35.1%

148

Edward

Danyluk

31%

131

Sheree

Speicher

33.4%

141

WRITE-IN

0.5%

2

Council 4yr, V3 Summerhill Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca H.

Templeton

85.7%

42

WRITE-IN

14.3%

7

Council 4yr, V3 Vintondale Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane

Marines

77.4%

24

WRITE-IN

22.6%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

29

Council 4yr, V3 Westmont Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Mirabile

43.8%

272

William D.

Stasko

51.5%

320

WRITE-IN

4.7%

29

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William J.

Hargreaves

34.7%

438

Robert

Pickerill

29.9%

378

Thomas C.

Gramling

32.6%

412

WRITE-IN

2.8%

36

Council 4yr, V3 Wilmore Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Balon

38.1%

16

Paul R.

Schrift

33.3%

14

Lori A.

Schrift

28.6%

12

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 4yr, V3 South Fork Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dale C.

Steward

48.3%

29

John

Mickolick

46.7%

28

WRITE-IN

5%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Amanda C.

Fyock

35.1%

26

Peggy

Glacken

59.5%

44

WRITE-IN

5.4%

4

Council, 4yr, V2 Nanty Glo Borough 2nd Ward (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen M.

Szymusiak, Sr

31.6%

71

Michael F.

Edwards

40%

90

Karen

Lytle

28%

63

WRITE-IN

0.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

19

Council, 4yr, V2 Patton Borough 1st Ward (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Kirk

49.6%

61

Joseph R.

Kline

42.3%

52

WRITE-IN

8.1%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Council, 4yr, V2 Chest Springs Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Council, 4yr, V2 Ehrenfeld Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Council, 4yr, V2 Loretto Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Rombouts

62.5%

20

WRITE-IN

37.5%

12

Council, 4yr, V2 Scalp Level Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Pongrac

53.7%

36

Albert C.

Buday

44.8%

30

WRITE-IN

1.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Council, 4yr, V2 Tunnelhill Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph L.

Bem

57.9%

22

WRITE-IN

42.1%

16

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Council 4yr, V1 Nanty Glo Borough 1st Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michaela

Markovich

48.5%

47

Paul

Phillips

18.6%

18

Patricia

Lamantia

33%

32

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Council 4yr, V1 Patton Borough 2nd Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David R.

Pompa

91.1%

72

WRITE-IN

8.9%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Council 4yr, V1 Portage Borough 1st Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brent P.

Kinley

63.5%

33

Sharon

Mccarthy

36.5%

19

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Council 4yr, V1 Franklin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Gustkey, Sr

74.4%

29

WRITE-IN

25.6%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Council 2yr, V2 Chest Springs Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Council 2yr, V1 Portage Borough 1st Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruna L.

Kissell

95.5%

21

WRITE-IN

4.5%

1

Council 2yr, V1 Portage Borough 2nd Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

20

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald J.

Cadwallader, Jr

59.6%

34

Chuck

Slebodnick

10.5%

6

Sherry

Thomas

28.1%

16

WRITE-IN

1.8%

1

Council 2yr, V1 Portage Borough 3rd Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Hayes

97%

32

WRITE-IN

3%

1

Council 2yr, V1 Ashville Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 2yr, V1 Cassandra Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 2yr, V1 Daisytown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa Ann

Shuman

80.5%

33

WRITE-IN

19.5%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Scherer

82.1%

23

WRITE-IN

17.9%

5

Council 2yr, V1 Ehrenfeld Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Council 2yr, V1 Geistown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacob A.

Morisi

50%

96

Bill

Newcomer

49%

94

WRITE-IN

1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice E.

Hummel

98.9%

177

WRITE-IN

1.1%

2

Council 2yr, V1 Hastings Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Council 2yr, V1 Lorain Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

16

Council 2yr, V1 Vintondale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane

Marines

88.5%

23

WRITE-IN

11.5%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Olsavsky

30.8%

8

Yvette

Olsavsky

34.6%

9

WRITE-IN

34.6%

9

Council 2yr, V1 Westmont Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

19

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas C.

Gramling

95.3%

469

WRITE-IN

4.7%

23

Council 2yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Suchar

97.6%

242

WRITE-IN

2.4%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Supervisor 6 Yr,v2 Adams Township (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony Tony

Christ

33.5%

284

Dennis

Richards

33.8%

287

Mark

Bucci

32%

271

WRITE-IN

0.7%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason

Schrader

73%

408

WRITE-IN

27%

151

Supervisor 6 Yr,v2 East Taylor Township (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rickey R.

Price, Jr

30%

182

John P.

Wainwright

27%

164

Bob

Spanko

26.5%

161

Joe

Peruso

16.1%

98

WRITE-IN

0.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank R.

Kusher

68%

136

WRITE-IN

32%

64

Supervisor 6 Yr,v2 Richland Township (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

28

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary A.

Paul

49.6%

799

Keith W.

Saylor

50.3%

810

WRITE-IN

0.1%

2

Supervisor 6 Yr,v2 Upper Yoder Township (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Barzeski

94.2%

372

WRITE-IN

5.8%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel

Miller

44.9%

302

Scott

Hunt

55.1%

370

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Allegheny Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Krug

97.8%

87

WRITE-IN

2.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Barr Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent F.

Rietscha, Jr

63.7%

86

WRITE-IN

36.3%

49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason

Lieb

65.2%

137

WRITE-IN

34.8%

73

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Blacklick Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis A.

Zanin

100%

87

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Cambria Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas Tom

Merryweather

32%

188

Dennis Anthony

Bugosh

5.3%

31

Kevin

Lute

31.3%

184

Joe

Gittings

13.1%

77

Kevin

Krumenacker

17.4%

102

WRITE-IN

0.9%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Washko

85.6%

364

WRITE-IN

14.4%

61

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Chest Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

23

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Clearfield Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Kibler

97.2%

70

WRITE-IN

2.8%

2

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Conemaugh Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joann

Rheel

39.4%

80

Francis M.

Truscello

56.2%

114

WRITE-IN

4.4%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

56

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Cresson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Decoskey

96.9%

158

WRITE-IN

3.1%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Croyle Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Potter

77.9%

141

WRITE-IN

22.1%

40

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Austin

Long

64.4%

134

WRITE-IN

35.6%

74

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Dean Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Supervisor 6yr, V1 East Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore Ted

Farabaugh

96.7%

89

WRITE-IN

3.3%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Elder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Gallitzin Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

20

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

18

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Jackson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimmie Nealen

Thomas

75.1%

256

WRITE-IN

24.9%

85

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John A.

Wallet

71%

333

WRITE-IN

29%

136

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Lower Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

16

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Middle Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Schroeder

95.2%

60

WRITE-IN

4.8%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Munster Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Lee

100%

24

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Portage Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William C.

Cooper

22.5%

95

Richard

Shaffer

77.5%

328

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

181

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Reade Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

33

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Phillips

62%

67

Thomas S.

Hollis

38%

41

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Summerhill Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl T.

Wherry

34%

80

Paul M.

Bonfanti

57.4%

135

WRITE-IN

8.5%

20

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl A.

Wherry

33.7%

61

Shirley J.

Custer

61.9%

112

WRITE-IN

4.4%

8

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Susquehanna Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis

Christoff, Jr

96.5%

110

WRITE-IN

3.5%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chad W.

Stiffey

100%

114

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Washington Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond

Guzic

91.9%

57

WRITE-IN

8.1%

5

Supervisor 6yr, V1 West Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Vallery, Jr

98.1%

51

WRITE-IN

1.9%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 West Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph E.

Costlow

100%

72

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Supervisor 6yr, V1 White Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracy

Plessinger

88.9%

48

WRITE-IN

11.1%

6

Supervisor 4yr,v1 East Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary E.

Maslonik

100%

99

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Supervisor 4yr,v1 Lower Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Russell

Keen

93.1%

176

WRITE-IN

6.9%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Supervisor, 2yr,v1 Lower Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Russell

Keen

92.4%

170

WRITE-IN

7.6%

14

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Supervisor, 2yr,v1 Middle Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Schroeder

96.7%

59

WRITE-IN

3.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Tax Collector Ashville Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Tax Collector Cassandra Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Tax Collector Cresson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Trybus

100%

164

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Tax Collector Hastings Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Tax Collector Loretto Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Tax Collector Middle Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather N.

Smith

100%

62

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Elias

95.2%

79

WRITE-IN

4.8%

4

Tax Collector Portage Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sylvia

Enedy

94.6%

159

WRITE-IN

5.4%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Layo

99.1%

111

WRITE-IN

0.9%

1

Tax Collector Tunnellhill Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Tax Collector Vintondale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Tax Collector West Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sabrina

Lunetto

100%

67

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Auditor- 6yr Adams Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Cordek

100%

431

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Auditor- 6yr Allegheny Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 6yr Ashville Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Barr Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Auditor- 6yr Blacklick Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sally A.

Burke

98.1%

103

WRITE-IN

1.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Auditor- 6yr Cambria Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Mandichak

100%

543

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

20

Auditor- 6yr Chest Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

17

Auditor- 6yr Clearfield Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Eileen A.

Mcmullen

100%

76

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Conemaugh Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Jacoby

96.9%

190

WRITE-IN

3.1%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Auditor- 6yr Cresson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Fran

Kodosky

99.4%

165

WRITE-IN

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Auditor- 6yr Croyle Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Auditor- 6yr Daisytown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Dean Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr East Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr East Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Victoria

Sheehan

99.6%

258

WRITE-IN

0.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Auditor- 6yr Ehrenfeld Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Elder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 6yr Gallitzin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 6yr Gallitzin Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Auditor- 6yr Jackson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Headrick

99.8%

421

WRITE-IN

0.2%

1

Auditor- 6yr Lower Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Middle Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Munster Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Portage Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

41

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

30

Auditor- 6yr Reade Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Auditor- 6yr Richland Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Auditor- 6yr South Fork Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Summerhill Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

19

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Auditor- 6yr Susquehanna Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 6yr Upper Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Auditor- 6yr Washington Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Auditor- 6yr West Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr West Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosie

Cernic

100%

78

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Auditor- 6yr White Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen M.

Snell

100%

53

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Wilmore Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Allegheny Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Ashville Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Blacklick Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Croyle Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Auditor - 4 Yr Daisytown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Ehrenfeld Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Elder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Gallitzin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Munster Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor - 4 Yr Richland Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Auditor - 4 Yr South Fork Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Summerhill Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Leech

95.4%

188

WRITE-IN

4.6%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Auditor - 4 Yr West Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Wilmore Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr Allegheny Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr Croyle Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Auditor- 2yr Daisytown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr Dean Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Elder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr Lower Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr Munster Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 2yr Reade Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Auditor- 2yr Richland Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Auditor- 2yr South Fork Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Summerhill Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Panick

95%

192

WRITE-IN

5%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Auditor- 2yr Susquehanna Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr West Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Wilmore Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Johnstown Council Johnstown City (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Buday

23.9%

513

Ralph

Chiodo

19.1%

410

Sherri L.

Rae

16.8%

360

John A.

Debartola

15.6%

335

Michael J.

Capriotti

23%

494

WRITE-IN

1.6%

34

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Arnone

89.3%

540

WRITE-IN

10.7%

65