Cambria

County

2019 General Election

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

125 of 125 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Results include mail-in and absentee ballots.

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

44.2%

2643

Republican (Republican)

54.9%

3279

Independent (Independent)

0.9%

56

Judge Of The Superior Court (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Amanda

Green-hawkins (Democrat)

17.3%

10034

Daniel D.

Mccaffery (Democrat)

19.6%

11341

Megan Mccarthy

King (Republican)

32%

18554

Christylee

Peck (Republican)

31%

17935

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0%

27

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas C.

Chernisky (Democrat)

31.1%

18792

William Bj

Smith (Democrat)

24.2%

14589

Jerry

Carnicella (Republican)

19%

11452

Scott

Hunt (Republican)

25.2%

15214

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.5%

301

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Kelly

Callihan (Democrat)

46.1%

15408

Greg

Neugebauer (Republican)

53.8%

17961

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.1%

21

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Carla

Portash (Democrat)

40%

12978

Lisa Pudliner

Crynock (Republican)

59.9%

19422

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.1%

23

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Cernic, Jr (Democrat)

52.3%

17329

Steve

Dillon (Republican)

47.7%

15798

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.1%

25

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Max

Pavlovich (Democrat)

51.1%

16763

B Paul

Seitz (Republican)

48.8%

16005

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.1%

20

Register Of Wills

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy

Perrone (Democrat)

51.4%

16691

Jared

Bowling (Republican)

48.6%

15769

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.1%

18

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Ray

Wendekier (Democrat)

44.1%

14325

Melissa

Kimla (Republican)

55.8%

18114

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.1%

19

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Kozorosky (Democrat)

53.9%

17476

Teena Bafile

Petrus (Republican)

46%

14927

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.1%

27

County Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey

Lees (Democrat)

98.8%

27613

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.2%

335

Magisterial District Judge 47-1-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael Mickey

Musulin (Dem/Rep)

99.1%

1387

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.9%

13

Magisterial District Judge 47-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Zanghi (Dem/Rep)

99%

3924

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1%

38

School Director Blacklick Valley Sd Reg 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Villa (Dem/Rep)

99.2%

395

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.8%

3

School Director Blacklick Valley Sd Reg 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Kupchella (Democrat)

52.2%

194

Gregory

O'farrell (Democrat)

47.8%

178

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0%

0

School Director Blacklick Valley Sd Reg 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Don

Thomas (Dem/Rep)

54.8%

336

Kenneth

Martinazzi (Democrat)

44.2%

271

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1%

6

School Director Cambria Heights Sd Reg 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Russell P.

Miller (Dem/Rep)

59.2%

838

Brent H.

Lewis (Dem/Rep)

40.4%

571

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.4%

6

School Director Cambria Heights Sd Reg 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Sibert (Dem/Rep)

63.4%

616

Jerry

Brant (Democrat)

35.4%

344

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.2%

12

School Director Cambria Heights Sd Reg 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas G.

Bearer, Jr (Dem/Rep)

98.9%

879

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.1%

10

School Director Central Cambria School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele

Rice (Dem/Rep)

97.1%

842

WRITE-IN (No Party)

2.9%

25

School Director Central Cambria School Director Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Chuck

Gironda (Dem/Rep)

55.1%

1247

Thomas A.

Woods (Dem/Rep)

43.7%

989

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.3%

29

School Director Central Cambria School Director Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle

Devlin (Dem/Rep)

51.5%

978

Patricia L.

Allbaugh (Dem/Rep)

48.3%

917

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.3%

5

School Director Conemaugh Valley School District At Larg (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Rykala (Dem/Rep)

18.2%

1144

James

Stiffler, Jr (Dem/Rep)

18.4%

1158

Hannah

Ribblett (Dem/Rep)

18.5%

1159

Francis M.

Truscello (Dem/Rep)

16.1%

1011

Corey

Stahl (Democrat)

13.3%

834

Daniel R.

Markiewicz (Republican)

15.1%

947

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.4%

27

School Director Ferndale Area School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

33

School Director Ferndale Area School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Boyle (Dem/Rep)

97.1%

168

WRITE-IN (No Party)

2.9%

5

School Director Ferndale Area School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

James E.

Mckendree, Jr (Dem/Rep)

53.1%

478

Joshua E.

Hyland (Dem/Rep)

46.4%

418

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.6%

5

School Director Forest Hills School District Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Hudak (Dem/Rep)

55.2%

871

Corina L.

Long (Dem/Rep)

44.4%

700

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.4%

6

School Director Forest Hills School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard R.

Knavel (Dem/Rep)

49.7%

1093

Colleen

Wolfhope (Dem/Rep)

49.9%

1096

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.4%

9

School Director Forest Hills School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy L.

Ondrejik (Dem/Rep)

99.3%

704

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.7%

5

School Director Glendale School District Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Andy J.

Mulhollen (Dem/Rep)

52.5%

198

Gary

Walstrom (Dem/Rep)

46.9%

177

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.5%

2

School Director Glendale School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Kay Lynn

Stiver (Dem/Rep)

99.4%

155

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.6%

1

School Director Greater Johnstown Sd At Large 4 Year (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly

Murray (Dem/Rep)

19.3%

3297

Thomas

Dadey (Dem/Rep)

19.6%

3343

Gene

Pentz (Dem/Rep)

19%

3247

James

Mcmillen (Democrat)

13.7%

2335

Reginald C.

Floyd (Democrat)

12%

2050

Randy

Romesberg (Republican)

14.7%

2517

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.7%

293

School Director Greater Johnstown Sd At Large 2 Year (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Dadey (Democrat)

34.4%

2507

Kimberly

Murray (Democrat)

32.4%

2364

Randy

Romesberg (Republican)

31.4%

2290

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.8%

133

School Director Northern Cambria Shcool District At Larg (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Nora

Hrubochak (Dem/Rep)

18.5%

1198

Robert Jay

Bougher (Dem/Rep)

18.2%

1181

Betty

Krug (Dem/Rep)

15%

974

Norma

Krug (Dem/Rep)

15.8%

1026

Ruth A.

Turano (Democrat)

10%

648

April

Fry (Republican)

21%

1359

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.5%

98

School Director Penn Cambria School District At Large (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

George F.

Pyo (Dem/Rep)

19.7%

2329

Justin L.

Roberts (Dem/Rep)

17.8%

2107

Michael E.

Sheehan (Dem/Rep)

18%

2128

Karen S.

Claar (Democrat)

13.1%

1552

Jenny

Guzic (Dem/Rep)

16.6%

1972

Guy A.

Monica (Republican)

14.7%

1736

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.2%

22

School Director Portage Area School District At Large (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Erik

Thrower (Dem/Rep)

22.6%

1215

Susan

Berardinelli (Dem/Rep)

21.4%

1149

Kathy

Hough (Dem/Rep)

20.1%

1080

Dennis

Squillario (Dem/Rep)

18%

965

Tina

Latoche (Dem/Rep)

17.3%

930

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.7%

35

School Director Richland School District At Large (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Bodolosky (Dem/Rep)

21.2%

3157

Richard

Sukenik (Dem/Rep)

19.6%

2909

W Ray

Mccombie (Dem/Rep)

19.8%

2952

Fred

Yanity (Dem/Rep)

19.8%

2944

David J.

Hudak (Dem/Rep)

19.1%

2842

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.5%

72

School Director Westmont Hilltop School District At Larg (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Messina (Dem/Rep)

18.6%

2758

Malika

Karunaratne (Democrat)

11.8%

1753

Kamal

Gella (Dem/Rep)

16.3%

2416

William M.

Carney (Dem/Rep)

18.5%

2731

Loretta

Ciupak (Democrat)

8.6%

1279

Robert A.

Gleason, Jr (Republican)

13.5%

2000

Joseph

Nibert (Republican)

12.3%

1824

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.3%

37

School Director Windber Area School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael D.

Betcher (Dem/Rep)

52.2%

108

Steven J.

Kormanik (Democrat)

43%

89

WRITE-IN (No Party)

4.8%

10

Commissioner Stoneycreek Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas

Sedlemeyer (Republican)

98.8%

648

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.2%

8

Commissioner Stoneycreek Borough First Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

4

Commissioner Stoneycreek Borough Third Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul D.

Simmons (Republican)

96.9%

155

WRITE-IN (No Party)

3.1%

5

Mayor Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

13

Mayor Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

15

Mayor East Conemaugh Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

35

Mayor Ehrenfeld Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

4

Mayor Geistown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly D.

Mock (Republican)

99.3%

600

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.7%

4

Mayor Lorain Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

50

Mayor Northern Cambria Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Mays (Republican)

95.9%

707

WRITE-IN (No Party)

4.1%

30

Mayor Vintondale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa

Shestak (Republican)

91.4%

74

WRITE-IN (No Party)

8.6%

7

Mayor Gallitzin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy A.

Knee (Dem/Rep)

35.7%

99

WRITE-IN (No Party)

64.3%

178

Council Northern Cambria Borough 4 Year (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

James J.

Rocco (Democrat)

13.6%

374

Charlie M.

Caltagarone (Democrat)

6.9%

189

Shawn M.

Veneskey (Dem/Rep)

15.3%

419

Jason E.

Whited (Republican)

13.8%

380

Donald I.

Ferguson (Republican)

13%

357

Bryan E.

Treese (Republican)

11.3%

311

WRITE-IN (No Party)

26%

714

Council Ashville Borough 4 Year (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

62

Council East Conemaugh Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Roland M.

Toth (Democrat)

29.6%

170

Ron

Ling (Democrat)

23.7%

136

Christopher

Defazio (Democrat)

17.6%

101

Charles

Andrews (Democrat)

15.8%

91

WRITE-IN (No Party)

13.4%

77

Council Lorain Borough 4 Year (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Harold W.

Berkebile, Jr (Republican)

38%

73

WRITE-IN (No Party)

62%

119

Council Ebensburg Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey H.

Ball (Democrat)

17.3%

563

Susan K.

Barber (Democrat)

16.1%

525

Dave

Kuhar (Democrat)

17%

554

Michael

Owatt (Dem/Rep)

18.1%

589

Cecilia

Houser (Republican)

18.3%

595

John

Cobaugh (Republican)

12.7%

414

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.4%

14

Council Carrolltown Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy

Spangler (Democrat)

28.7%

180

Martin

Passarella (Republican)

36.7%

230

Michael R.

Platt (Republican)

32.4%

203

WRITE-IN (No Party)

2.2%

14

Council Cassandra Borough 4 Year (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

35

Council Cresson Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David N.

Lee (Democrat)

24.3%

198

Tracy

Kost (Democrat)

27.9%

228

Victor R.

Costlow, Jr (Democrat)

22.2%

181

Paul David

Myers (Republican)

25.2%

206

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.4%

3

Council Daisytown Borough 4 Year (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg A.

Menett (Democrat)

22.9%

64

Melissa Ann

Shuman (Democrat)

17.9%

50

Marc

Held (Democrat)

17.1%

48

William

Scherer (Republican)

19.6%

55

Joseph

Kopco (Independent)

20.4%

57

WRITE-IN (No Party)

2.1%

6

Council Ferndale Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Trish

Corle (Democrat)

44.7%

217

David A.

Ziemba (Republican)

46.3%

225

WRITE-IN (No Party)

9.1%

44

Council Gallitzin Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Wilt (Democrat)

26.6%

228

Joan E.

Latoche (Democrat)

20.8%

178

Sylvia

Conway (Democrat)

23.7%

203

James Jj

Risban, Jr (Republican)

25%

214

WRITE-IN (No Party)

3.9%

33

Council Geistown Borough 4 Year (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacob A.

Morisi (Democrat)

23.6%

362

Bill

Newcomer (Democrat)

25.7%

394

Linda K.

Sell (Democrat)

20.6%

317

Alice E.

Hummel (Republican)

29.7%

456

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.5%

7

Council Hastings Borough 4 Year (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Kinney (Democrat)

87.5%

246

WRITE-IN (No Party)

12.5%

35

Council Sankertown Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Norman J.

Myers (Democrat)

35.6%

101

Timothy R.

Stoltz (Democrat)

30.3%

86

Carol L.

Stoltz (Republican)

32.7%

93

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.4%

4

Council South Fork Borough 4 Year (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Dale C.

Steward (Democrat)

22.6%

80

John

Mickolick (Democrat)

18.1%

64

Peggy

Glacken (Republican)

35.3%

125

Amanda C.

Fyock (Republican)

18.9%

67

WRITE-IN (No Party)

5.1%

18

Council Southmont Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Pile (Republican)

33.2%

411

Sheree

Speicher (Republican)

34.5%

427

Edward

Danyluk (Republican)

30.4%

376

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.9%

24

Council Summerhill Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca H.

Templeton (Republican)

74.7%

112

WRITE-IN (No Party)

25.3%

38

Council Vintondale Borough 4 Year (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane

Marines (Democrat)

34.8%

49

Tiffaney J.

Smith (Republican)

42.6%

60

WRITE-IN (No Party)

22.7%

32

Council Westmont Borough 4 Year (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Stasko (Democrat)

19.8%

825

James R.

Mirabile (Democrat)

13.9%

579

William J.

Hargreaves (Republican)

24.3%

1011

Thomas C.

Gramling (Republican)

22%

917

Robert

Pickerill (Republican)

19.5%

813

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.5%

22

Council Wilmore Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Balon (Republican)

35%

35

Paul R.

Schrift (Republican)

26%

26

Lori A.

Schrift (Republican)

33%

33

WRITE-IN (No Party)

6%

6

Council Lilly Borough First Ward (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Patterson (Democrat)

28.9%

52

Regis

Kinback (Democrat)

22.2%

40

Edna M.

Greathouse (Democrat)

17.8%

32

Kevin C.

Hite, Jr (Republican)

31.1%

56

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0%

0

Council Brownstown Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jessica M.

Porath (Dem/Rep)

37.6%

179

Nancy L.

Geyer (Democrat)

25.8%

123

Ian

Bennett (Dem/Rep)

34.5%

164

WRITE-IN (No Party)

2.1%

10

Council Dale Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Rohde (Democrat)

21.3%

87

David J.

Pundzak (Dem/Rep)

28.9%

118

Lisa D.

Howard (Republican)

24%

98

Lake

Dorn (Republican)

24.7%

101

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.2%

5

Council Nanty Glo Borough First Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Michaela

Markovich (Democrat)

93.5%

200

WRITE-IN (No Party)

6.5%

14

Council Patton Borough Second Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

David R.

Pompa (Democrat)

39.4%

93

WRITE-IN (No Party)

60.6%

143

Council Portage Borough First Ward 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Brent P.

Kinley (Democrat)

70.2%

92

WRITE-IN (No Party)

29.8%

39

Council Franklin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Gustkey, Sr (Democrat)

93.7%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party)

6.3%

4

Council Chest Springs Borough 4 Year (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

13

Council Ehrenfeld Borough 4 Year (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

30

Council Loretto Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Rombouts (Republican)

44.2%

53

Zachary T.

Farabaugh (Republican)

55%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.8%

1

Council Scalp Level Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Pongrac (Democrat)

53.4%

102

Albert C.

Buday (Democrat)

42.9%

82

WRITE-IN (No Party)

3.7%

7

Council Tunnelhill Borough 4 Year (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph L.

Bem (Democrat)

45.1%

37

Paul J.

Myers (Democrat)

43.9%

36

WRITE-IN (No Party)

11%

9

Council Patton Borough First Ward (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Kirk (Democrat)

25.2%

99

Joseph R.

Kline (Democrat)

18.3%

72

WRITE-IN (No Party)

56.5%

222

Council Nanty Glo Borough Second Ward (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael F.

Edwards (Dem/Rep)

40.1%

205

Stephen M.

Szymusiak, Sr (Democrat)

34.8%

178

WRITE-IN (No Party)

25%

128

Council Chest Springs Borough 2 Year (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

8

Council Ashville Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

13

Council Cassandra Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

8

Council Daisytown Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa Ann

Shuman (Democrat)

48.1%

52

William

Scherer (Republican)

47.2%

51

WRITE-IN (No Party)

4.6%

5

Council Ehrenfeld Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

13

Council Geistown Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacob A.

Morisi (Democrat)

42.4%

286

Alice E.

Hummel (Republican)

57%

385

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.6%

4

Council Hastings Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

22

Council Lorain Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

30

Council Northern Cambria Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Suchar (Democrat)

62.9%

414

WRITE-IN (No Party)

37.1%

244

Council South Fork Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

40

Council Tunnelhill Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

6

Council Vintondale Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane

Marines (Democrat)

42.2%

38

Yvette

Olsavsky (Republican)

47.8%

43

WRITE-IN (No Party)

10%

9

Council Westmont Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas C.

Gramling (Republican)

98.7%

1318

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.3%

17

Council Portage Borough First Ward 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruna L.

Kissell (Republican)

60.7%

71

WRITE-IN (No Party)

39.3%

46

Council Portage Borough Second Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald J.

Cadwallader, Jr (Republican)

76.8%

136

WRITE-IN (No Party)

23.2%

41

Council Portage Borough Third Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Hayes (Republican)

83.7%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party)

16.3%

23

Supervisor Adams Township (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis

Richards (Democrat)

24.3%

748

Anthony Tony

Christ (Democrat)

23.5%

724

Jason

Schrader (Republican)

19%

585

Mark

Bucci (Republican)

32.9%

1013

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.2%

7

Supervisor Upper Yoder Township (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Barzeski (Democrat)

25.8%

676

Robert

Amistadi (Democrat)

15.6%

409

Scott

Hunt (Republican)

34.2%

896

Daniel

Miller (Republican)

24.3%

636

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0%

1

Supervisor East Taylor Township (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Rickey R.

Price, Jr (Dem/Rep)

40.1%

451

John P.

Wainwright (Democrat)

34.8%

392

Frank R.

Kusher (Republican)

24.5%

276

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.6%

7

Supervisor Richland Township (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary A.

Paul (Dem/Rep)

38.9%

2058

Keith W.

Saylor (Republican)

40.9%

2161

Fred

Morello (Independent)

19.9%

1054

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.2%

13

Supervisor Allegheny Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Krug (Democrat)

97.2%

315

WRITE-IN (No Party)

2.8%

9

Supervisor Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent F.

Rietscha, Jr (Democrat)

46.2%

298

Jason

Lieb (Republican)

53.5%

345

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.3%

2

Supervisor Blacklick Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis A.

Zanin (Republican)

98.6%

348

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.4%

5

Supervisor Cambria Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas Tom

Merryweather (Democrat)

55.5%

884

Tim

Washko (Republican)

43.8%

697

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.8%

12

Supervisor Chest Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mathias P.

Lechene (Republican)

98.1%

101

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.9%

2

Supervisor Clearfield Township

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Kibler (Republican)

98.8%

342

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.2%

4

Supervisor Conemaugh Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis M.

Truscello (Democrat)

45.9%

293

Joann

Rheel (Republican)

53.7%

343

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.5%

3

Supervisor Croyle Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Potter (Democrat)

59.5%

388

Austin

Long (Republican)

40.3%

263

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.2%

1

Supervisor Dean Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shawn T.

Ratchford, Jr (Republican)

92.8%

90

WRITE-IN (No Party)

7.2%

7

Supervisor East Carroll Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore Ted

Farabaugh (Republican)

98.4%

371

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.6%

6

Supervisor Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

10

Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimmie Nealen

Thomas (Democrat)

37.7%

471

John A.

Wallet (Republican)

62.2%

776

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.1%

1

Supervisor Lower Yoder Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

William M.

Heim (Democrat)

97.9%

559

WRITE-IN (No Party)

2.1%

12

Supervisor Middle Taylor Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Schroeder (Democrat)

94.5%

171

WRITE-IN (No Party)

5.5%

10

Supervisor Munster Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Lee (Democrat)

97.3%

144

WRITE-IN (No Party)

2.7%

4

Supervisor Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul M.

Bonfanti (Democrat)

42.7%

258

Shirley J.

Custer (Republican)

56.6%

342

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.7%

4

Supervisor Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis

Christoff, Jr (Democrat)

48.7%

226

Chad W.

Stiffey (Republican)

51.1%

237

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.2%

1

Supervisor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond

Guzic (Republican)

96.6%

197

WRITE-IN (No Party)

3.4%

7

Supervisor West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Vallery, Jr (Republican)

98.1%

261

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.9%

5

Supervisor West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph E.

Costlow (Democrat)

98.9%

174

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.1%

2

Supervisor White Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracy

Plessinger (Republican)

93.4%

128

WRITE-IN (No Party)

6.6%

9

Supervisor Cresson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Decoskey (Dem/Rep)

98.3%

524

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.7%

9

Supervisor Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Link (Dem/Rep)

98.2%

276

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.8%

5

Supervisor Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Shaffer (Dem/Rep)

96.5%

820

WRITE-IN (No Party)

3.5%

30

Supervisor Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Phillips (Dem/Rep)

97.4%

224

WRITE-IN (No Party)

2.6%

6

Supervisor East Carroll Township 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary E.

Maslonik (Republican)

99.2%

373

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.8%

3

Supervisor Lower Yoder Township 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Russell

Keen (Democrat)

93.4%

509

WRITE-IN (No Party)

6.6%

36

Supervisor Lower Yoder Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Russell

Keen (Democrat)

92.9%

499

WRITE-IN (No Party)

7.1%

38

Supervisor Middle Taylor Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Schroeder (Democrat)

92.8%

167

WRITE-IN (No Party)

7.2%

13

Tax Collector Ashville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

8

Tax Collector Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

1

Tax Collector Hastings Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

48

Tax Collector Loretto Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

9

Tax Collector Portage Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Sylvia

Enedy (Democrat)

47.2%

241

David

Layo (Republican)

52.6%

269

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.2%

1

Tax Collector Tunnelhill Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

5

Tax Collector Vintondale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

12

Tax Collector Cresson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Trybus (Republican)

99.8%

543

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.2%

1

Tax Collector Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather N.

Smith (Democrat)

55.6%

130

Thomas

Elias (Republican)

44.4%

104

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0%

0

Tax Collector West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sabrina

Lunetto (Democrat)

98.9%

174

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.1%

2

Auditor Ashville Borough 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

6

Auditor Daisytown Borough 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

10

Auditor Ehrenfeld Borough 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

12

Auditor Gallitzin Borough 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

15

Auditor South Fork Borough 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

45

Auditor Wilmore Borough 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0%

0

Auditor Adams Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Cordek (Democrat)

99.3%

1350

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.7%

9

Auditor Allegheny Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

8

Auditor Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

14

Auditor Blacklick Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Sally A.

Burke (Democrat)

99.7%

316

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.3%

1

Auditor Cambria Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Mandichak (Democrat)

99.5%

1322

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.5%

7

Auditor Chest Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley A.

Gowin (Republican)

100%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0%

0

Auditor Clearfield Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Eileen A.

Mcmullen (Republican)

99.7%

354

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.3%

1

Auditor Conemaugh Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Jacoby (Democrat)

97.2%

479

WRITE-IN (No Party)

2.8%

14

Auditor Cresson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Fran

Kodosky (Democrat)

99.2%

471

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.8%

4

Auditor Croyle Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

12

Auditor Dean Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

4

Auditor East Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

7

Auditor East Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Victoria

Sheehan (Democrat)

99.1%

541

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.9%

5

Auditor Elder Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

2

Auditor Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

16

Auditor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Headrick (Republican)

99.1%

1127

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.9%

10

Auditor Lower Yoder Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

11

Auditor Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

11

Auditor Munster Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

5

Auditor Reade Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

4

Auditor Richland Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

49

Auditor Summerhill Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

29

Auditor Susquehanna Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

3

Auditor Upper Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

27

Auditor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

26

Auditor West Carroll Township 6 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

7

Auditor West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosie

Cernic (Democrat)

99.4%

178

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.6%

1

Auditor White Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen M.

Snell (Republican)

98.7%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party)

1.3%

2

Auditor Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

George W.

Fetsko (Dem/Rep)

99.5%

826

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0.5%

4

Auditor Ashville Borough 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

2

Auditor Daisytown Borough 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

5

Auditor Ehrenfeld Borough 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

1

Auditor Gallitzin Borough 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

13

Auditor South Fork Borough 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

5

Auditor Wilmore Borough 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

0%

0

Auditor Allegheny Township 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

8

Auditor Blacklick Township 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

7

Auditor Croyle Township 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

13

Auditor Elder Township 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

2

Auditor Munster Township 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

5

Auditor Richland Township 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

43

Auditor Summerhill Township 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Leech (Democrat)

94.2%

375

WRITE-IN (No Party)

5.8%

23

Auditor West Carroll Township 4 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

6

Auditor Daisytown Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

6

Auditor South Fork Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

3

Auditor Wilmore Borough 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

1

Auditor Allegheny Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

6

Auditor Conemaugh Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

43

Auditor Croyle Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

9

Auditor Dean Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

3

Auditor Elder Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

1

Auditor Lower Yoder Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

7

Auditor Munster Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

5

Auditor Reade Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

4

Auditor Richland Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

43

Auditor Summerhill Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Panick (Democrat)

95.9%

399

WRITE-IN (No Party)

4.1%

17

Auditor Susquehanna Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

6

Auditor West Carroll Township 2 Year

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party)

100%

9

City Council Johntown City (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Buday (Democrat)

28.5%

1474

Michael J.

Capriotti (Democrat)

28.5%

1474

Charles Chuck

Arnone (Republican)

29.4%

1521

John Jack

Williams (Independent)

10.6%

547

WRITE-IN (No Party)

3%

156

Proposed Constitutional Amendment

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party)

79.2%

24561

No (No Party)

20.8%

6455

Retention Anne Lazarus

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party)

72.7%

21124

No (No Party)

27.3%

7942

Retention Judy Olson

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party)

73.8%

21452

No (No Party)

26.2%

7633

Retention Kevin Brobson

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party)

72.5%

20835

No (No Party)

27.5%

7906

Retention Patricia Mcullough

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party)

75.5%

21892

No (No Party)

24.5%

7105

Retention Linda Rovder

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party)

77.7%

23501

No (No Party)

22.3%

6739

Retention Patrick Kiniry

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party)

78.3%

23797

No (No Party)

21.7%

6603