Cambria

County

2021 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 18, 2021

125 of 125 precincts reporting.

Unofficial results

Results include mail-in and absentee ballots.

Dem Justice Of The Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

134

Rep Justice Of The Supreme Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Mccullough

99.2%

6186

WRITE-IN

0.8%

49

Dem Judge Of The Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Timika

Lane

28.7%

1118

Bryan

Neft

69%

2690

WRITE-IN

2.3%

90

Rep Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Megan

Sullivan

99.4%

11131

WRITE-IN

0.6%

69

Dem Judge Of The Commonwealth Court (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori A.

Dumas

20%

2217

Sierra

Street

10.8%

1198

Amanda Green

Hawkins

67.7%

7489

WRITE-IN

1.4%

155

Rep Judge Of The Commonwealth Court (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacy Marie

Wallace

99.2%

8838

WRITE-IN

0.8%

75

Dem Sheriff

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kirk A.

Moss

45.5%

4918

Tom

Owens

51.6%

5579

WRITE-IN

2.8%

305

Rep Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

901

Dem Magisterial District 47-1-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Rep Magisterial District 47-1-03

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin J.

Price

98.4%

547

WRITE-IN

1.6%

9

Dem Magisterial District 47-3-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Dem Magisterial District 47-3-05

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Rep Magisterial District 47-3-05

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Zungali

99%

1595

WRITE-IN

1%

16

Dem School Director Blacklick Valley Sd Reg 1 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth A.

Kreashko

55.7%

118

Stephen M.

Szymusiak, Jr

44.3%

94

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep School Director Blacklick Valley Sd Reg 1 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen M.

Szymusiak, Jr

56.4%

133

Elizabeth A.

Kreashko

42.8%

101

WRITE-IN

0.8%

2

Dem School Director Blacklick Valley Sd Reg 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep School Director Blacklick Valley Sd Reg 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem School Director Blacklick Valley Sd Reg 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

14

Rep School Director Blacklick Valley Sd Reg 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Dem School Director Cambria Heights Sd Reg 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem School Director Cambria Heights Sd Reg 2 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

31

Dem School Director Cambria Heights Sd Reg 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

14

Rep School Direcotr Cambria Heights Sd Reg 3 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

24

Dem School Director Central Cambria Sd Reg 1 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jessica J.

Lieb

56.6%

239

Nathan

Martin

42.9%

181

WRITE-IN

0.5%

2

Rep School Director Central Cambria Sd Reg 1 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Seymour

34.4%

222

Jessica J.

Lieb

35.1%

227

Nathan

Martin

29.3%

189

WRITE-IN

1.2%

8

Dem School Director Central Cambria Sd Reg 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew P.

Sinosky, Jr

47.6%

295

Dennis C.

Simmers

50.2%

311

WRITE-IN

2.3%

14

Rep School Director Central Cambria Sd Reg 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis C.

Simmers

48%

303

Matthew P.

Sinosky, Jr

50.7%

320

WRITE-IN

1.3%

8

Dem School Director Central Cambria Sd Reg 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Craig

Gibson

98.4%

366

WRITE-IN

1.6%

6

Rep School Director Central Cambria Sd Reg 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Craig

Gibson

97.8%

546

WRITE-IN

2.2%

12

Dem School Director Conemaugh Valley Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donell Clawson

Jacoby

24.2%

445

Missy Carpenter

Ross

23.6%

433

Heather

Richards

22.6%

415

Todd

Roberts

28.6%

526

WRITE-IN

0.9%

17

Rep School Director Conemaugh Valley Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donell Clawson

Jacoby

23.1%

336

Heather

Richards

22.9%

333

Todd

Roberts

30.7%

447

Missy Carpenter

Ross

22.6%

328

WRITE-IN

0.7%

10

Dem School Director Ferndale Area Sd Reg 1 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen M.

Thompson

48.4%

74

Richard R.

Pavic

51.6%

79

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep School Director Ferndale Area Sd Reg 1 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard R.

Pavic

94.8%

110

WRITE-IN

5.2%

6

Dem School Director Ferndale Area Sd Reg 2 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep School Director Ferndale Area Sd Reg 2 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Dem School Director Ferndale Area Sd Reg 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

23

Rep School Director Ferndale Area Sd Reg 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason E.

Moschgat

94.6%

194

WRITE-IN

5.4%

11

Dem School Director Ferndale Area Sd Reg 2 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep School Director Ferndale Area Sd Reg 2 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem School Director Forest Hills Sd Reg 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Daryl R.

Bodenschatz

54.6%

227

Daniel F.

Russell

31.3%

130

John

Saksa

13.9%

58

WRITE-IN

0.2%

1

Rep School Director Forest Hills Sd Reg 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel F.

Russell

29.6%

162

Daryl R.

Bodenschatz

58.8%

322

John

Saksa

11.1%

61

WRITE-IN

0.5%

3

Dem School Director Forest Hills Sd Reg 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Keith

Rager

64%

324

Jesse

Scott

35.4%

179

WRITE-IN

0.6%

3

Rep School Director Forest Hills Sd Reg 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse

Scott

26.5%

186

Keith

Rager

71.7%

503

WRITE-IN

1.9%

13

Dem School Director Forest Hills Sd Reg 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas R.

Blanchetti

25.6%

128

Deborah

Petrunak

33.4%

167

Matthew

Koeck

8.4%

42

Galen

George

32.4%

162

WRITE-IN

0.2%

1

Rep School Director Forest Hills Sd Reg 2 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas R.

Blanchetti

23.2%

167

Matthew

Koeck

11.9%

86

Galen

George

38.9%

280

Deborah

Petrunak

25%

180

WRITE-IN

1%

7

Dem School Director Glendale Sd Reg 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Mencer

95.9%

47

WRITE-IN

4.1%

2

Rep School Director Glendale Sd Reg 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

34

Dem School Director Glendale Sd Reg 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Theo

Sinclair

57.1%

36

Richard Gene

Gates

42.9%

27

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep School Director Glendale Sd Reg 3 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard Gene

Gates

51.3%

80

Theo

Sinclair

48.7%

76

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem School Director Greater Johnstown Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robin L.

Kmetz

9.9%

534

Missy

Spaugy

13.2%

711

Lonnie B.

Rietscha

6.4%

345

Edwin J.

Mikesic

18.8%

1012

Leland K.

Wood

13.2%

709

Tony

Belskey

15.7%

845

Saki

Taranto

6%

324

Michael T.

Allen

16%

861

WRITE-IN

0.7%

36

Rep School Director Greater Johnstown Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Leland K.

Wood

13.2%

639

Edwin J.

Mikesic

17.5%

848

Saki

Taranto

6.1%

297

Michael T.

Allen

13%

631

Robin L.

Kmetz

9.4%

453

Tony

Belskey

13%

630

Lonnie B.

Rietscha

6%

292

John A.

Debartola

10.1%

487

Missy

Spaugy

11.1%

539

WRITE-IN

0.6%

28

Dem School Director Northern Cambria Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Delvin

Lockard

22.9%

349

Michael T.

Vasil

24.1%

368

Danyelle

Hoover

27.5%

419

Patrick Pj

Shell

21.7%

331

WRITE-IN

3.9%

59

Rep School Director Northern Cambria Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael T.

Vasil

21.1%

503

Danyelle

Hoover

21.7%

518

Patrick Pj

Shell

19.7%

469

Jennifer R.

Zeanchock

18.9%

450

Delvin

Lockard

18%

429

WRITE-IN

0.7%

17

Dem School Director Penn Cambria Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry M.

Krug

36.7%

756

Rudy

Mccarthy

31.9%

656

WRITE-IN

31.4%

647

Rep School Director Penn Cambria Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry M.

Krug

32.2%

769

Rudy

Mccarthy

25%

598

WRITE-IN

42.8%

1022

Dem School Director Portage Area Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew R.

Decort

28.7%

449

Christian

Smith

22.9%

359

Jason F.

Corte

23.1%

362

John M.

Jubina

25.2%

394

WRITE-IN

0.1%

1

Rep School Director Portage Area Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew R.

Decort

29.1%

360

Jason F.

Corte

23.2%

288

John M.

Jubina

24.4%

302

Christian

Smith

22.7%

281

WRITE-IN

0.6%

8

Dem School Director Richland Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Mccracken, Jr

26.3%

831

Julian

Beglin

23.5%

743

Tricia

Shaffer

24.9%

789

Tim F.

Warshel

24.7%

781

WRITE-IN

0.7%

21

Rep School Director Richland Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim F.

Warshel

25.8%

1340

Tricia

Shaffer

23.6%

1224

Julian

Beglin

23.2%

1203

Larry

Mccracken, Jr

27%

1403

WRITE-IN

0.5%

25

Dem School Director Westmont Hilltop Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Angeletti

23.8%

745

Rebecca

Webb

28.1%

881

Jeff

Masterson

24.9%

781

Joseph J.

Podrebarac

22.4%

703

WRITE-IN

0.8%

24

Rep School Director Westmont Hilltop Sd At Large (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Masterson

26.1%

969

Rebecca

Webb

24.4%

908

Joseph J.

Podrebarac

23%

856

David

Angeletti

25.2%

937

WRITE-IN

1.3%

49

Dem School Director Windber Area Sd Reg 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa L.

Klingenberg

100%

53

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep School Director Windber Area Sd Reg 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa L.

Klingenberg

100%

38

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Mayor Ashville Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam

Deangelis

94.7%

18

WRITE-IN

5.3%

1

Rep Mayor Ashville Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Mayor Brownstown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher M.

Pleskovic

97.4%

74

WRITE-IN

2.6%

2

Dem Mayor Carrolltown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

24

Rep Mayor Carrolltown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

23

Dem Mayor Cassandra Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Rep Mayor Cassandra Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Mayor Chest Springs Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Mayor Chest Springs Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Dem Mayor Cresson Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary L.

Harker

98.3%

118

WRITE-IN

1.7%

2

Rep Mayor Cresson Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

31

Dem Mayor Daisytown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Rep Mayor Daisytown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Mayor Dale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Rep Mayor Dale Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond F.

Howard

93.2%

69

WRITE-IN

6.8%

5

Dem Mayor East Conemaugh Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Aaron M.

Ling

95.8%

92

WRITE-IN

4.2%

4

Rep Mayor East Conemaugh Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Dem Mayor Ebensburg Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

75

Rep Mayor Ebensburg Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

48

Dem Mayor Ehrenfeld Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Mayor Ehrenfeld Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Mayor Ferndale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Rep Mayor Ferndale Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ralph J.

Boyle

98.1%

103

WRITE-IN

1.9%

2

Dem Mayor Franklin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

17

Rep Mayor Franklin Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Mayor Gallitzin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

50

Rep Mayor Gallitzin Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

56

Dem Mayor Geistown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

17

Rep Mayor Geistown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly D.

Mock

97.9%

231

WRITE-IN

2.1%

5

Dem Mayor Hastings Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald C.

Drass

99%

99

WRITE-IN

1%

1

Rep Mayor Hastings Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

18

Dem Mayor Lilly Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael R.

Eckenrode

97.8%

90

WRITE-IN

2.2%

2

Rep Mayor Lilly Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

17

Dem Mayor Lorain Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Rep Mayor Lorain Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Hammers

84.1%

53

WRITE-IN

15.9%

10

Dem Mayor Loretto Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Mayor Loretto Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Eckenrode

75%

18

WRITE-IN

25%

6

Dem Mayor Nanty Glo Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

65

Rep Mayor Nanty Glo Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Ray

93.5%

159

WRITE-IN

6.5%

11

Dem Mayor Northern Cambria Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

50

Rep Mayor Northern Cambria Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Mays

92.5%

295

WRITE-IN

7.5%

24

Dem Mayor Patton Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jonathan D.

Welchko

95.7%

179

WRITE-IN

4.3%

8

Rep Mayor Patton Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

23

Dem Mayor Portage Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Rep Mayor Portage Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kami

Rocker-lidwell

97.9%

137

WRITE-IN

2.1%

3

Dem Mayor Sankertown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

16

Rep Mayor Sankertown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth A.

Hoover

97.6%

40

WRITE-IN

2.4%

1

Dem Mayor Scalp Level Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew

Fedorko

100%

58

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Mayor Scalp Level Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Dem Mayor South Fork Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Rep Mayor South Fork Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

18

Dem Mayor Southmont Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

19

Rep Mayor Southmont Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

20

Dem Mayor Summerhill Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Mayor Summerhill Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Dem Mayor Tunnelhill Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Mayor Tunnelhill Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Mayor Vintondale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Mayor Vintondale Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Garrett

Smith

32.1%

9

Teresa

Turiano

67.9%

19

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Mayor Westmont Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

27

Rep Mayor Westmont Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Mayor Wilmore Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Ruddek

100%

20

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Mayor Wilmore Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Mayor Johntown City

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank J.

Janakovic

92.4%

942

WRITE-IN

7.6%

77

Rep Mayor Johntown City

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John A.

Debartola

90.8%

533

WRITE-IN

9.2%

54

Dem Council Brownstown Borough 4 Year (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

25

Rep Council Brownstown Borough 4 Year (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce D.

Shannon

24.7%

53

John E.

Balog, Jr

27.9%

60

Richard

Rambish

24.7%

53

Kristy J.

Dickert

22.3%

48

WRITE-IN

0.5%

1

Dem Council Carrolltown Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

63

Rep Council Carrolltown Borough (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

61

Dem Council Cresson Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Zabinsky, Jr

45.1%

92

Susan E.

White

47.5%

97

WRITE-IN

7.4%

15

Rep Council Cresson Borough (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas

Shawley

46.1%

95

Susan Ball

Sheehan

49%

101

WRITE-IN

4.9%

10

Dem Council Daisytown Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa Ann

Shuman

30.4%

35

Cloyd

Kaufman

28.7%

33

WRITE-IN

40.9%

47

Rep Council Daisytown Borough (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Dem Coucil Ferndale Borough 4 Years (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia A.

Dom

83.3%

80

WRITE-IN

16.7%

16

Rep Council Ferndale Borough 4 Years (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Owen

Hofecker, III

27.6%

82

Eric B.

Baumbaugh

31.3%

93

Mark

Wissinger, Jr

38%

113

WRITE-IN

3%

9

Dem Council Gallitzin Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Phillip J.

Mazzarese

22.4%

58

David F.

Lingafelt

36.7%

95

Richard P.

Mackey, Sr

28.2%

73

WRITE-IN

12.7%

33

Rep Council Gallitzin Borough (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

59

Dem Council Geistown Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Oliver

46.4%

137

Donald P.

Scott

50.2%

148

WRITE-IN

3.4%

10

Rep Council Geistown Borough (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Schrader

55.4%

222

Dennis J.

Munko

41.6%

167

WRITE-IN

3%

12

Dem Council Hastings Borough 4 Years (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Melanie

Zearfoss

84.1%

90

WRITE-IN

15.9%

17

Rep Council Hastings Borough 4 Years (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey

Semelsberger

85.1%

86

WRITE-IN

14.9%

15

Dem Council Sankertown Borough 4 Years (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kelly

Mcgarry

38.9%

49

Richard

Shandor

34.1%

43

WRITE-IN

27%

34

Rep Council Sankertown Borough 4 Years (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Dem Council South Fork Borough 4 Years (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Mickolick

55.1%

38

WRITE-IN

44.9%

31

Rep Council South Fork Borough 4 Years (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel Lee

Bassett

39.3%

48

Mark

Wadsworth

42.6%

52

WRITE-IN

18%

22

Dem Council Southmont Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert B.

Morgan

78.3%

137

WRITE-IN

21.7%

38

Rep Council Southmont Borough (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Doug

Beri

45.5%

141

Herb

Ewald

51%

158

WRITE-IN

3.5%

11

Dem Council Summerhill Borough 4 Years (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

14

Rep Council Summerhill Borough 4 Years (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Dem Council Vintondale Borough 4 Years (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

20

Rep Council Vintondale Borough 4 Years (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Justin

Frederick

35.3%

42

Kevin

Olsavsky

18.5%

22

Yvette

Olsavsky

17.6%

21

Jodee L.

Walters

16.8%

20

WRITE-IN

11.8%

14

Dem Council Westmont Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

26

Rep Council Westmont Borough (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Don C.

Hall, II

24.2%

430

Gordon D.

Smith

22.7%

403

Marc

Mccall

24.9%

443

Chris

Delsignore

27.3%

485

WRITE-IN

1%

17

Dem Council Johntown City (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura Lynn

Huchel

17.6%

674

Marie A.

Mock

21.8%

833

Sylvia J.

King

22.9%

874

Ricky

Britt

19.2%

733

David H.

Vitovich

17.1%

654

WRITE-IN

1.4%

52

Rep Council Johntown City (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlene

Stanton

38.4%

430

Joseph

Taranto

46.4%

519

WRITE-IN

15.2%

170

Dem Council Ashville Borough 4year (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicole

Deangelis

40.4%

19

Janice A.

Deangelis

36.2%

17

WRITE-IN

23.4%

11

Rep Council Ashville Borough 4 Year (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Dem Council Chest Springs Borough 4 Year (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

19

Rep Council Chest Springs Borough 4 Years (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

16

Dem Council East Conemaugh Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward A.

Grove, Sr

51.2%

88

London A.

Graham

46.5%

80

WRITE-IN

2.3%

4

Rep Council East Conemaugh Borough (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

35

Dem Council Ebensburg Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

40

Rep Council Ebensburg Borough (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa M.

Jacoby

26.4%

226

Douglas

Tusing

26.5%

227

Bob

Miller

24.1%

206

John

Cobaugh

22.2%

190

WRITE-IN

0.7%

6

Dem Council Ehrenfeld Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

14

Rep Council Ehrenfeld Borough (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Council Lorain Borough 4 Years (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

17

Rep Council Lorain Borough 4 Years (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

45

Dem Council Loretto Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Rep Council Loretto Borough (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ward

Prostejovsky

28.3%

13

WRITE-IN

71.7%

33

Dem Council Scalp Level Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew

Roman, Jr

47.4%

46

Bob

Toth

44.3%

43

WRITE-IN

8.2%

8

Rep Council Scalp Level Borough (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Noretta

Haydu

85.4%

35

WRITE-IN

14.6%

6

Dem Council Tunnelhill Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Allen K.

Lego

54.5%

12

WRITE-IN

45.5%

10

Rep Council Tunnelhill Borough (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Council Lilly Second Ward 4 Years (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul C.

Sklodowski

35.5%

60

Richard

Sweeney

30.2%

51

Karingtin

Sklodowski

30.8%

52

WRITE-IN

3.6%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Hite

85.1%

40

WRITE-IN

14.9%

7

Dem Council Cassandra Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Rep Council Cassandra Borough (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Council Dale Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

28

Rep Council Dale Borough (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

56

Dem Council Franklin Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey J.

Weir

80.4%

41

WRITE-IN

19.6%

10

Rep Council Franklin Borough (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Dem Council Northern Cambria Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

26

Rep Council Northern Cambria Borough (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandi

Wargo

52.2%

261

William John

Toth

47.4%

237

WRITE-IN

0.4%

2

Dem Council Wilmore Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nadine

Kresic

90%

18

WRITE-IN

10%

2

Rep Council Wilmore Borough (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Council Patton Borough 2nd Ward 4 Years (not More Th (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jill S.

Brown

48.5%

80

Frederick L.

Shilling

44.2%

73

WRITE-IN

7.3%

12

Rep Council Patton Borough 2nd Ward 4 Years (not More Th (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Wood

92.5%

49

WRITE-IN

7.5%

4

Rep Council Patton Borough 2nd Ward 4 Years (vote For 1)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynne

Stock

67.8%

101

WRITE-IN

32.2%

48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

46

Rep Council Patton Borough First Ward 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Dem Council Portage Borough 2nd Ward 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Council Portage Borough 2nd Ward 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald J.

Cadwallader, Jr

97.4%

37

WRITE-IN

2.6%

1

Dem Council Portage Borough 3rd Ward 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Council Portage Borough 3rd Ward 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Learn

98.2%

55

WRITE-IN

1.8%

1

Dem Council Brownstown Borough 2 Year

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Council Brownstown Borough 2 Year

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Council Ferndale Borough 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Council Ferndale Borough 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Dem Council Hastings Borough 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Rep Council Hastings Borough 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jay

Schettini

100%

93

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Council Lorain Borough 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Chanda

94.5%

52

WRITE-IN

5.5%

3

Rep Council Lorain Borough 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Wolfe

21.2%

14

Christopher L.

Norman

39.4%

26

Florence

Berkebile

31.8%

21

WRITE-IN

7.6%

5

Dem Council Sankertown Borough 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Council Sankertown Borough 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Council Summerhill Borough 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Council Summerhill Borough 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Council Vintondale Borough 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Council Vintondale Borough 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Garrett

Smith

73.5%

25

WRITE-IN

26.5%

9

Dem Council First Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Rep Council First Ward

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Council Portage Borough 2nd Ward 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Rep Council Portage Borough 2nd Ward 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald J.

Cadwallader, Jr

100%

35

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Council Portage Borough 3rd Ward 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Council Portage Borough 3rd Ward 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David S.

Hayes

96.4%

53

WRITE-IN

3.6%

2

Dem Council Chest Springs Borough 2 Years (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Rep Council Chest Springs Borough 2 Years (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Council South Fork Borough 2 Years (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Council South Fork Borough 2 Years (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Rep Council Ashville Borough 2 Years (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Rep Council Nanty Glo First Ward (vote For 2) (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Holby

39.8%

72

Christopher

Lytle

31.5%

57

Paul

Phillips

23.2%

42

WRITE-IN

5.5%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

82

Dem Supervisor Adams Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Schrader

97.1%

531

WRITE-IN

2.9%

16

Rep Supervisor Adams Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron Rj

Young

82.5%

632

WRITE-IN

17.5%

134

Dem Supervisor Allegheny Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Rep Supervisor Allegheny Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lewis R.

Galebach

99.3%

140

WRITE-IN

0.7%

1

Dem Supervisor Barr Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

17

Rep Supervisor Barr Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory

Kline

97.2%

274

WRITE-IN

2.8%

8

Dem Supervisor Blacklick Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Miller

96.3%

130

WRITE-IN

3.7%

5

Rep Supervisor Blacklick Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Dem Supervisor Cambria Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Melnyk

78.6%

436

WRITE-IN

21.4%

119

Rep Supervisor Cambria Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Lute

31.3%

197

Barry J.

Lauer

45.1%

284

Kevin

Krumenacker

14.8%

93

WRITE-IN

8.9%

56

Dem Supervisor Chest Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Rep Supervisor Chest Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

38

Dem Supervisor Clearfield Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Supervisor Clearfield Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph M.

Vescovi

97.4%

149

WRITE-IN

2.6%

4

Dem Supervisor Conemaugh Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

29

Rep Supervisor Conemaugh Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Dem Supervisor Cresson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Rep Supervisor Cresson Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Bradley

99.6%

222

WRITE-IN

0.4%

1

Dem Supervisor Croyle Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

103

Rep Supervisor Croyle Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dan

Schrift

70.1%

232

WRITE-IN

29.9%

99

Dem Supervisor Dean Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Rep Supervisor Dean Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Dem Supervisor East Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Rep Supervisor East Carroll Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

47

Dem Supervisor East Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

20

Rep Supervisor East Taylor Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Travis B.

Miller

99%

190

WRITE-IN

1%

2

Dem Supervisor Elder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Rep Supervisor Elder Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Supervisor Gallitzin Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence E.

Grimes, II

97.2%

69

WRITE-IN

2.8%

2

Rep Supervisor Gallitzin Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

20

Dem Supervisor Jackson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric

Dreikorn

81.8%

288

WRITE-IN

18.2%

64

Rep Supervisor Jackson Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Meier, Jr

83.7%

467

WRITE-IN

16.3%

91

Dem Supervisor Lower Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

39

Rep Supervisor Lower Yoder Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert F.

Grandinetti

97.6%

204

WRITE-IN

2.4%

5

Dem Supervisor Middle Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Rep Supervisor Middle Taylor Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Dem Supervisor Munster Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Supervisor Munster Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Supervisor Portage Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey W.

Kostan

98.7%

296

WRITE-IN

1.3%

4

Rep Supervisor Portage Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

27

Dem Supervisor Reade Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Rep Supervisor Reade Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

34

Dem Supervisor Summerhill Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul M.

Bonfanti

88.2%

172

WRITE-IN

11.8%

23

Rep Supervisor Summerhill Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Darren

Wilson

94%

252

WRITE-IN

6%

16

Dem Supervisor Susquehanna Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis

Christoff, Jr

71.8%

112

Michael

Schettini

28.2%

44

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Supervisor Susquehanna Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Dem Supervisor Upper Yoder Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Amistadi

98.1%

360

WRITE-IN

1.9%

7

Rep Supervisor Upper Yoder Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul A.

Pioli

98.8%

421

WRITE-IN

1.2%

5

Dem Supervisor Washington Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jaime

Hartline

95.5%

85

WRITE-IN

4.5%

4

Rep Supervisor Washington Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Supervisor West Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Drew

Bassett

99%

100

WRITE-IN

1%

1

Rep Supervisor West Carroll Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Supervisor West Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernard

Walkowsky

97.1%

68

WRITE-IN

2.9%

2

Rep Supervisor West Taylor Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Supervisor White Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Luther

100%

43

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Supervisor White Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Dem Supervisor Richland Township (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

96

Rep Supervisor Richland Township (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian H.

Lehman

50.7%

1196

Jeffrey D.

Wingard

49%

1155

WRITE-IN

0.3%

8

Dem Supervisor Gallitzin Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Rep Supervisor Gallitzin Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Golden

99.2%

118

WRITE-IN

0.8%

1

Dem Supervisor Upper Yoder Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

28

Rep Supervisor Upper Yoder Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul A.

Pioli

98.1%

424

WRITE-IN

1.9%

8

Dem Supervisor Gallitzin Township 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Rep Supervisor Gallitzin Township 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Commissioner Second Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Commissioner Second Ward

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Dem Commissioner Fourth Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Commissioner Fourth Ward

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas L.

Callihan

100%

93

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Commissioner First Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Commissioner First Ward

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Steve

Beblar

100%

100

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Tax Collector Adams Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer

Blanchetti

99.5%

565

WRITE-IN

0.5%

3

Rep Tax Collector Adams Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

93

Dem Tax Collector Allegheny Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

32

Rep Tax Collector Allegheny Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

44

Dem Tax Collector Barr Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jean

Amadei

100%

144

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Barr Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

21

Dem Tax Collector Blacklick Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Justine

Malcotti-coll

99.3%

141

WRITE-IN

0.7%

1

Rep Tax Collector Blacklick Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Tax Collector Cambria Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

67

Rep Tax Collector Cambria Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Keim-driskel

99.7%

610

WRITE-IN

0.3%

2

Dem Tax Collector Chest Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Rep Tax Collector Chest Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deb

Schreyer

95.1%

58

WRITE-IN

4.9%

3

Dem Tax Collector Clearfield Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maggie D.

Sherry

97.4%

111

WRITE-IN

2.6%

3

Rep Tax Collector Clearfield Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

32

Dem Tax Collector Conemaugh Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle I.

Sarlouis

98.8%

169

WRITE-IN

1.2%

2

Rep Tax Collector Conemaugh Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

17

Dem Tax Collector Cresson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Tax Collector Cresson Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

24

Dem Tax Collector Croyle Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

38

Rep Tax Collector Croyle Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

83

Dem Tax Collector Dean Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Deangelis

100%

31

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Dean Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Tax Collector East Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nathalie

Mcconnell

99.2%

131

WRITE-IN

0.8%

1

Rep Tax Collector East Carroll Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Dem Tax Collector East Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Appley

Vibostok

100%

219

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector East Taylor Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

19

Dem Tax Collector Elder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patty

Bernard

100%

83

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Elder Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Dem Tax Collector Gallitizin Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Balzano

100%

70

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Gallitizin Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

24

Dem Tax Collector Jackson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette

Baker

87.4%

332

WRITE-IN

12.6%

48

Rep Tax Collector Jackson Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Terri Baker

Modic

62.6%

351

WRITE-IN

37.4%

210

Dem Tax Collector Lower Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

23

Rep Tax Collector Lower Yoder Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Natalie

Urban

99.5%

218

WRITE-IN

0.5%

1

Dem Tax Collector Middle Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice

Gagan

97%

65

WRITE-IN

3%

2

Rep Tax Collector Middle Taylor Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

19

Dem Tax Collector Munster Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Munster Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy M.

Cochran

98.8%

84

WRITE-IN

1.2%

1

Dem Tax Collector Portage Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mildred K.

Chappell

100%

324

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Portage Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

20

Dem Tax Collector Reade Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Rep Tax Collector Reade Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle

Mayes

99.3%

134

WRITE-IN

0.7%

1

Dem Tax Collector Richland Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

265

Rep Tax Collector Richland Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Tercek

62.1%

947

Cindy

Santichen

37.8%

576

WRITE-IN

0.1%

2

Dem Tax Collector Stoneycreek Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Tax Collector Stoneycreek Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy J.

Pollino

99.3%

302

WRITE-IN

0.7%

2

Dem Tax Collector Summerhill Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

78

Rep Tax Collector Summerhill Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

115

Dem Tax Collector Susquehanna Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy

Mazurak

98.7%

153

WRITE-IN

1.3%

2

Rep Tax Collector Susquehanna Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Tax Collector Upper Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

56

Rep Tax Collector Upper Yoder Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Howell

99.8%

486

WRITE-IN

0.2%

1

Dem Tax Collector Washington Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vera

Hufford

98.9%

94

WRITE-IN

1.1%

1

Rep Tax Collector Washington Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Tax Collector West Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah A.

Bertram

100%

103

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector West Carroll Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Tax Collector West Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sabrina

Lunetto

100%

74

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector West Taylor Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Tax Collector White Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail

Fletcher

100%

42

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector White Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Dem Tax Collector Ashville Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Tax Collector Ashville Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Tax Collector Brownstown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen R.

Farkas

100%

87

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Brownstown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Tax Collector Carrolltown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose

Forst

97.9%

93

WRITE-IN

2.1%

2

Rep Tax Collector Carrolltown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Dem Tax Collector Cassandra Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Tax Collector Cassandra Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Tax Collector Chest Springs Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Tax Collector Chest Springs Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Dem Tax Collector Cresson Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Kirby

100%

125

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Cresson Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Dem Tax Collector Daisytown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Rep Tax Collector Daisytown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen E.

Sumrada

100%

42

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Tax Collector Dale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kirsten M.

Majercsik

100%

45

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Dale Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Dem Tax Collector East Conemaugh Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

16

Rep Tax Collector East Conemaugh Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Dem Tax Collector Ebensburg Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlene

Remillard

100%

428

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Ebensburg Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

24

Dem Tax Collector Ehrenfeld Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Rep Tax Collector Ehrenfeld Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly A.

Fetsko

100%

15

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Tax Collector Ferndale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dawn

Null

100%

87

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Ferndale Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Tax Collector Franklin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane R.

Lupek

100%

48

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Franklin Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Tax Collector Gallitzin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie Toni

Fabbri

100%

129

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Gallitzin Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

16

Dem Tax Collector Geistown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

18

Rep Tax Collector Geistown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sheri

Buchanan

100%

244

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Tax Collector Hastings Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Rep Tax Collector Hastings Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Toni

Zalisnock

100%

109

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Tax Collector Lilly Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen S.

Claar

100%

96

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Lilly Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Dem Tax Collector Lorain Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Veronica J.

Clites

96.6%

57

WRITE-IN

3.4%

2

Rep Tax Collector Lorain Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Dem Tax Collector Loretto Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Tax Collector Loretto Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Tax Collector Nanty Glo Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Sherwood

100%

275

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Nanty Glo Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

38

Dem Tax Collector Northern Cambria Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Holly

Taranto

99.6%

259

WRITE-IN

0.4%

1

Rep Tax Collector Northern Cambria Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Dem Tax Collector Patton Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

20

Rep Tax Collector Patton Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Dem Tax Collector Portage Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Rep Tax Collector Portage Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Layo

93.3%

126

WRITE-IN

6.7%

9

Dem Tax Collector Sankertown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Luther

100%

54

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Sankertown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Tax Collector Scalp Level Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tina

Harclerode

100%

61

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Scalp Level Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Tax Collector South Fork Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carri

Mathieson

98.4%

61

WRITE-IN

1.6%

1

Rep Tax Collector South Fork Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Dem Tax Collector Southmont Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

16

Rep Tax Collector Southmont Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

27

Dem Tax Collector Summerhill Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karmen

Baumgardner

100%

66

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Summerhill Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Dem Tax Collector Tunnelhill Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Rep Tax Collector Tunnelhill Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Tax Collector Vintondale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Tax Collector Vintondale Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Dem Tax Collector Westmont Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Rep Tax Collector Westmont Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert Franklin

Miller

99.3%

554

WRITE-IN

0.7%

4

Dem Tax Collector Wilmore Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lora

Jones

100%

19

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Tax Collector Wilmore Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Auditor Ashville Borough 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor Ashville Borough 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Auditor Daisytown Borough 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Auditor Daisytown Borough 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Auditor Ehrenfeld Borough 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Auditor Ehrenfeld Borough 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Auditor Gallitzin Borough 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Rep Auditor Gallitzin Borough 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Auditor South Fork Borough 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Rep Auditor South Fork Borough 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Auditor Wilmore Borough 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Auditor Wilmore Borough 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Auditor Adams Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

40

Rep Auditor Adams Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

24

Dem Auditor Allegheny Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Auditor Allegheny Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Auditor Barr Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Auditor Barr Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

26

Dem Auditor Blacklick Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Mesoras

98.6%

142

WRITE-IN

1.4%

2

Rep Auditor Blacklick Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Auditor Cambria Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Gironda

98.9%

553

WRITE-IN

1.1%

6

Rep Auditor Cambria Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

44

Dem Auditor Chest Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Rep Auditor Chest Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

36

Dem Auditor Clearfield Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Auditor Clearfield Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Dem Auditor Conemaugh Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Rep Auditor Conemaugh Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Auditor Cresson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Auditor Cresson Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Auditor Croyle Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Rep Auditor Croyle Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Dem Auditor Dean Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Auditor Dean Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Auditor East Carroll Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Auditor East Carroll Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

31

Dem Auditor East Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harriet

Conway

100%

207

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor East Taylor Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Dem Auditor Elder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor Elder Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Auditor Gallitizin Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Auditor Gallitizin Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Dem Auditor Jackson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

19

Rep Auditor Jackson Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

43

Dem Auditor Lower Yoder Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Auditor Lower Yoder Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Dem Auditor Middle Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Auditor Middle Taylor Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Auditor Munster Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor Munster Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Auditor Portage Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

14

Rep Auditor Portage Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Dem Auditor Reade Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Rep Auditor Reade Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Dem Auditor Richland Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Rep Auditor Richland Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

20

Dem Auditor Summerhill Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

16

Rep Auditor Summerhill Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

28

Dem Auditor Susquehanna Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Rep Auditor Susquehanna Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Auditor Upper Yoder Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Rep Auditor Upper Yoder Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

21

Dem Auditor Washington Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marilyn

Nadolsky

100%

91

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor Washington Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Auditor West Carroll Township 6 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Auditor West Carroll Township 6 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Auditor West Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Ashcom

100%

80

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor West Taylor Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Auditor White Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Suzan H.

Treese

100%

41

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor White Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Dem Auditor Ashville Borough 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor Ashville Borough 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Auditor Ehrenfeld Borough 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Auditor Ehrenfeld Borough 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Auditor Gallitzin Borough 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Auditor Gallitzin Borough 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Dem Auditor Wilmore Borough 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Auditor Wilmore Borough 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Auditor Allegheny Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Auditor Allegheny Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Auditor Conemaugh Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Rep Auditor Conemaugh Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Auditor Croyle Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Rep Auditor Croyle Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Dem Auditor Dean Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Auditor Dean Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Auditor East Carroll Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Rep Auditor East Carroll Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Dem Auditor Elder Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor Elder Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Auditor Lower Yoder Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Auditor Lower Yoder Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Dem Auditor Munster Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor Munster Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Auditor Reade Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Rep Auditor Reade Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Dem Auditor Richland Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Rep Auditor Richland Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

19

Dem Auditor Summerhill Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

17

Rep Auditor Summerhill Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

25

Dem Auditor Susquehanna Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Auditor Susquehanna Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Auditor West Carroll Township 4 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor West Carroll Township 4 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Auditor Ashville Borough 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor Ashville Borough 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Auditor Daisytown Borough 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Auditor Daisytown Borough 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Dem Auditor Ehrenfeld Borough 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Auditor Ehrenfeld Borough 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Auditor Gallitzin Borough 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Auditor Gallitzin Borough 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Auditor South Fork Borough 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Auditor South Fork Borough 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Auditor Wilmore Borough 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor Wilmore Borough 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Auditor Allegheny Township 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Auditor Allegheny Township 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Auditor Blacklick Township 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Auditor Blacklick Township 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Auditor Conemaugh Township 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Rep Auditor Conemaugh Township 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Auditor Croyle Township 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Rep Auditor Croyle Township 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Dem Auditor Elder Township 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor Elder Township 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Auditor Munster Township 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Auditor Munster Township 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Auditor Portage Township 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Rep Auditor Portage Township 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Dem Auditor Richland Township 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Rep Auditor Richland Township 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

16

Dem Auditor Susquehanna Township 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Auditor Susquehanna Township 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Auditor Upper Yoder Township 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Rep Auditor Upper Yoder Township 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

20

Dem Auditor West Carroll Township 2 Years

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Auditor West Carroll Township 2 Years

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Constable Adams Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Mel

Moss

97.4%

485

WRITE-IN

2.6%

13

Rep Constable Adams Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

24

Dem Constable Allegheny Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Constable Allegheny Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Constable Barr Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Constable Barr Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Dem Constable Blacklick Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Rep Constable Blacklick Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Constable Cambria Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

40

Rep Constable Cambria Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

25

Dem Constable Chest Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Constable Chest Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Constable Clearfield Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Constable Clearfield Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Constable Conemaugh Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Rep Constable Conemaugh Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Constable Cresson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Constable Cresson Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Constable Croyle Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Rep Constable Croyle Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Dem Constable Dean Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Constable Dean Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Constable East Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Rep Constable East Carroll Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Dem Constable East Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Rep Constable East Taylor Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Dem Constable Elder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Drass

100%

80

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Constable Elder Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Constable Gallitizin Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Constable Gallitizin Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Constable Jackson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

53

Rep Constable Jackson Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

162

Dem Constable Lower Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Rep Constable Lower Yoder Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Dem Constable Middle Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

23

Rep Constable Middle Taylor Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Dem Constable Munster Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Constable Munster Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Constable Portage Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

31

Rep Constable Portage Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

28

Dem Constable Reade Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Rep Constable Reade Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

16

Dem Constable Richland Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry S.

Geibig

99.2%

654

WRITE-IN

0.8%

5

Rep Constable Richland Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

25

Dem Constable Summerhill Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul M.

Bonfanti

98.4%

184

WRITE-IN

1.6%

3

Rep Constable Summerhill Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

22

Dem Constable Susquehanna Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Rep Constable Susquehanna Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Constable Upper Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Rep Constable Upper Yoder Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

21

Dem Constable Washington Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Constable Washington Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Constable West Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Constable West Carroll Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Constable West Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Makdad

98.6%

71

WRITE-IN

1.4%

1

Rep Constable West Taylor Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Horner

82.5%

47

WRITE-IN

17.5%

10

Dem Constable White Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Constable White Township

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Constable Ashville Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Constable Ashville Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Constable Brownstown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Constable Brownstown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Constable Carrolltown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Constable Carrolltown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Constable Cassandra Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Constable Cassandra Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Constable Chest Springs Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Constable Chest Springs Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Constable Cresson Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Constable Cresson Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Constable Daisytown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Grecek

100%

51

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Constable Daisytown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Constable Dale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Rep Constable Dale Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Constable East Conemaugh Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

16

Rep Constable East Conemaugh Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Dem Constable Ebensburg Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

14

Rep Constable Ebensburg Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Dem Constable Ehrenfeld Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Rep Constable Ehrenfeld Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Constable Ferndale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Constable Ferndale Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Constable Franklin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Constable Franklin Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Constable Gallitzin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Constable Gallitzin Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Dem Constable Geistown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Constable Geistown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Dem Constable Hastings Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Constable Hastings Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Dem Constable Lilly Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Philip

Andraychak

100%

95

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Constable Lilly Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Dem Constable Lorain Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Constable Lorain Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Dem Constable Loretto Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Constable Loretto Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Constable Nanty Glo Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

19

Rep Constable Nanty Glo Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

18

Dem Constable Northern Cambria Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Julius Bud

Kiraly

98.8%

254

WRITE-IN

1.2%

3

Rep Constable Northern Cambria Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Dem Constable Patton Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Rep Constable Patton Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Constable Portage Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Rep Constable Portage Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Constable Sankertown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Rep Constable Sankertown Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Constable Scalp Level Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Rep Constable Scalp Level Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Constable South Fork Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Constable South Fork Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Constable Southmont Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Constable Southmont Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Constable Summerhill Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Rep Constable Summerhill Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Constable Tunnelhill Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Constable Tunnelhill Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Constable Vintondale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Constable Vintondale Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Constable Westmont Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Rep Constable Westmont Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Santa

99.1%

539

WRITE-IN

0.9%

5

Dem Constable Wilmore Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Constable Wilmore Borough

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Constable Center Town

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Constable Center Town

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Constable Kernville

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Rep Constable Kernville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Dem Constable 7th Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ricky

Britt

98.7%

76

WRITE-IN

1.3%

1

Rep Constable 7th Ward

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Constable 8th Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel R.

Allison, Sr

100%

196

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Constable 8th Ward

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Dem Constable Old Conemaugh/woodvale

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Constable Old Conemaugh/woodvale

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Constable Prospect

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Constable Prospect

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Dem Constable Cambria City

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Constable Cambria City

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Constable 17th Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

23

Rep Constable 17th Ward

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

23

Dem Constable 18th Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Rep Constable 18th Ward

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Dem Constable 19th Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Rep Constable 19th Ward

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Dem Constable 20th Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Rep Constable 20th Ward

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Dem Constable 21st Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Rep Constable 21st Ward

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Dem Constable Stoneycreek Township (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Rep Constable Stoneycreek Township (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1

No Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

62.7%

15566

No

37.3%

9279

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2

No Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.3%

15765

No

36.7%

9131

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3

No Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.1%

15872

No

35.9%

8901

Statewide Referendum Act 2020-91

No Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.7%

18106

No

27.3%

6816